Yes indeed, “the persons desiring to enter into such contracts…” again, that “resident”, that “united States citizen” was the entrance into a contract forum without our recognition, our consent nor, our desire. Just all due to indoctrination that we have to go out and get a “job”. And in order to get a job, you got to get a state ID or driver’s license. “You better get the driver’s license so you can drive back and forth to work” Nope! It’s all implied. Not “law”.
29 CFR § 4.101 – “(b) These rulings and interpretations are intended to indicate…” — meaning, do not “regulate” or “enforce” because they have no power. — “…the construction of the law and regulations which the Department of Labor believes…” — sure, tell me about “belief” — “…to be correct. And which will be followed in the administration of the Act.” So, it is in fact under the administrative procedures, and they are administrating acts of contract labor.
29 CFR § 4.101 – “…unless and until directed otherwise by Act of Congress or by authoritative ruling of the courts, or if it is concluded upon reexamination of an interpretation that it is incorrect.”
29 CFR § 4.101 – “The Department of Labor (and not the contracting agencies) has the primary and final authority and responsibility for administering and interpreting the Act, including making determinations of coverage.”Hmm… so why are we going to anyone else?