Rather, one would be in a state of being “displaced” and “disposed” into contract. And, that is forced contract. Even in the financial sense, let alone labor.
Going back to this “teacher”, imagine that she is retired and disabled from the labor portion. Yes, “they” are trying to say that she’s “still under a forced contract”. Well again “they” cannot force contract.
29 CFR § 4.133 – “So far as its language is concerned, it is enough if the contract is “entered into” by and with the Government and if its principal purpose is “to furnish services in the United States through the use of service employees”. Well, this is the “Public Accommodation”. And if one is involved in a Federal contract anywhere along the line, and I don’t care if you’re just “doing your job”, it is provided by the Federal government, not by the State [15 USC § 267].