Why is this? Well, because they are all “of like kind”.
So again, this… “to make the uniform, make uniform the law among the various jurisdictions”… this means the law itself… “owe no man anything”. In other words, don’t be causing a death, loss, harm, damage or injury against another man. Because you see, that’s what you do in these “contracts” when you “defer a debt” in hopes that in the future, you’ll be able to pay it back with interest by borrowing from the same entity that’s demanding the interest. This is an impossibility. You’re gonna go farther in debt yourself!
UCC § 1-103 – “(b) unless displaced…” — this is why they have “Disposition Hearings”, it’s a “displacement” — “…by the particular provisions…” — that’s “particular”, not “generally” or “specific” — “…of the Uniform Commercial Code, the principles of law and equity, including the law merchant…” — that’s Admiralty/Maritime — …and the law relative to capacity to contract, principal and agent, estoppel, fraud, misrepresentation,… — This is the misidentification through the “Enumeration at Birth” [SSA’s RM 10205.50] that everybody tries to ignore.