So, it is now an impossibility and an “unconscionable contract”, now that I know the truth, that a “resident”— “Residents of the Zone” — in those “economic trade zones” known as the “Zoning Improvement Plan” of 1963 (i.e., ZIP™), “Foreign Trade Zones”, is under a program of economic warfare which, I do not wish to involve myself in any “Battle of the Forms” under UCC § 2-207. Because, it invalidates my choice of supplemental nature [UCC § 1-301.] to be free to say… , “bugger off. You are not my parent under your Un-Clean-Handed Parens Patriae doctrine. I am not a false patriot and I’m not going to be a false patronymic idol worshipper”.
UCC § 1-301 – “(c) If one of the following provisions of [the Uniform Commercial Code] specifies the applicable law, that provision governs, and a contrary agreement is effective only to the extent permitted by the law so specified:”