Now, one of these “commercial products and services” is from a military installation known as the “hospital”. A hospital where you are born through what’s called “inpatient hospital treatment” and that is defined as a “spell of illness” [42 USCS § 1395x (a)] where mom goes into hospital bearing labor pains. But instead of bearing the labor pains in that documentation correctly, what they “bear” is the construction of a legal entity. nothing else! Then they say, “it’s the cost of living”.
29 CFR § 4.101 – “(c) Court decisions arising under the Act (as well as under related remedial labor standards laws such as the Walsh-Healey Public Contracts Act, the Davis-Bacon Act, the Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act, and the Fair Labor Standards Act) which support policies and interpretations contained in this part are cited where it is believed that they may be helpful.” — again this filthy “belief” term — “On matters which have not been authoritatively determined by the courts, it is necessary for the Secretary of Labor and the Administrator…”— i.e., the “keeper of the minutes” as we find in Roberts Rules of Order, the Administrative Procedures Act, etc., all