“…Parties’ Power to Choose Applicable Law”.
So, we have three choices. “Roberts Rules of Order”, Federal Rules of Civil Procedure (FRCP) or, an “Administrative Law” setting which came about through the Administrative Procedures Act which, is unconstitutional and therefore, doesn’t support the Federal Civil Procedures Act. It can’t possibly follow Roberts Rules of Order…which is too “seek the Council of God”. So, you can correlate how that is “supplemental” and “supreme” to the “applicability” of any of those procedures.
UCC § 1-301 – “a) Except as otherwise provided in this section, when a transaction bears…” see here, when your mother “bore” you and you were cast forth from her womb and waters, and came into this world as a “man” that was “discharged” of her waters, because she bore the labor pains. Naturally! In the course of the “natural life” that she was so inspired to follow!
UCC § 1-301 – “…a reasonable relation to this state…” again, “Enumeration at Birth” which is a misrepresentation and a mistake! “…and also, to another state or nation the parties may agree that the law either of this state or of such other state or nation shall govern their rights and duties.”
So, what about equity? See, if one is going to follow a “court of law”, that would be a court of “common law” under one of those “nations”. But there’s a Superior Court called the Court of Equity.