But if not, guess what? “Supplemental Remedial Actions”
[UCC § 1-201, UCC PART 7. REMEDIES] are to be taken as a necessity of law providing certain “safe harbor exceptions” [42 CFR § 1001.952 – Exceptions] in “equity” and not “common law”. Because in equity, I would not be able to avoid “common law”, but rather, I’d be able to avoid the “contracts” under “common law” that just might actually entice me, under things like threat, duress and coercion, into something other than “true crime”.
29 CFR § 4.101 – “(g) It should not be assumed that the lack of discussion of a particular subject in this subpart indicates the adoption of any particular position by the Department of Labor with respect to such matter or to constitute an interpretation, practice, or enforcement policy.”