But, I always point out that it is in fact, a “misidentification”. Because, you cannot “identify” a new born infant as a “resident” unless newborn infant itself, is already a “legally defined”, “legal fiction” under a “legal entity” and not a principle of the Law of Nature. This goes to the “Ejusdem Generis” [5]. See, we are not talking about “particular” here, but “specific”. The adjective versus the noun.
UCC § 1-103 – “duress, coercion, mistake, bankruptcy, and other validating or invalidating cause — So now we have the “nature” and the “cause” — “supplement its provisions”.
Well, MY “nature” says:
“Before I formed the in the womb, I knew thee. Before you were born, I set you apart; I appointed you as a prophet to the nations.”
~ Jeremiah 1:5
[that’s “born”, not “birthed”]