And again, the law does not work “from the bottom up”. Just like a river flows, it flows from the top down. That’s why they call it “currency”. That’s why they use terms like “levy” and “bank”, etc. Because “they” know the “principles” flow from the top down.
So, regarding this 29 CFR § 4.133 – “Beneficiary of Contract Services”, this is where I’m going to point out that say, there is some “person” that is actually in a “Federal contract” employment situation. Say like a “teacher” for the “public education system”. Well, that is indeed a “Federal system”.
29 CFR § 4.133 – “(a) The Act does not say to whom the services under a covered contract must be furnished…” So, here we have “the beginning” where the “contract” starts. In the “equal consideration”, “equal benefit” portion of that contract, they state that there are certain “benefits” that will be “allowed”. One of those is “full coverage” for things like dental and healthcare.